New Hot Beauty Miracle Product - Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as: Cactus seed Oil, Barbary fig oil, Indian fig oil! The secret to super hydrated skin that comes from the desert.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil is one of the most expensive beauty oils in the world. Prickly Pear Oil is great for all skin types, and especially for mature skin. It is amazing oil for both people who want to start preventable care for anti-aging and people who address the signs of aging. You will feel the immediate skin-softening effects and your skin will glow. Prickly Pear is extremely high in essential fatty acids, Omega 6 and 9, and the natural antioxidant vitamin E, also rich in amino acids, which stimulate collagen production to promote faster cell turnover. And finally, it contains vitamin K, which brightens under-eye dark circles and also promotes your skin’s elasticity. This oil contains more Tocopherol than any other oil available in the beauty care market (almost 150% more Tocopherol than Argan oil).
This is true beauty elixir for a super luxurious, brightening, wrinkle-reducing. It helps us wake up with growly skin every time!
The Opuntia Ficus Indica plant is a member of the cactus family and is commonly known as Prickly Pear (also known as India Fig Opuntia or Barbary Fig). Native to Mexico, it can now be found in various arid and semi-arid areas of the world such as Morocco, Tunisia. Also called the miracle plant for its ability to survive during long droughts and still produce healthy fruits, the cactus plant grows in open fields without exposure to fertilizers or pesticides. The Prickly Pear fruit contains numerous small black seeds from which the precious Prickly Pear Seed Oil is extracted.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a potent non-greasy treatment (due to its high level of antioxidant and fatty acids) that is easily absorbed by the skin. Among its many natural benefits,
Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil:
- Protects against free radicals (highest level of vitamin E);
- Nourishes, moisturizes, and softens the skin;
- Tightens pores for a smoother and refined skin texture;
- Prevents premature aging and wrinkles formation;
- Brightens dark spots and under-eye shadows;
Erases hyper pigmentation spots; Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil is ideal to use as a night serum for an intense treatment of the face, neck, and décolleté that leaves your skin with a healthy natural glow.
- Botanical Name: Organic Prickly (Opuntia ficus-indica) seeds oil. This oil also known as: Cactus seed Oil, Barbary fig oil, Indian fig oil.
- Country of Origin - Morocco
- Cultivation - *Wild Harvested (*organically grown by mother nature)
- Extraction Method - Cold Press/Unrefined
- Texture - Liquid
- Color - Yellow
- Scent - Light earthy fruity aroma
- Shelf Life - 2 years
If for any reason you are not happy with your purchase, you may return the item(s) within 15 days of receiving the order. Please note that monogrammed, personalized, special-order items, and items damaged through normal wear and tear are not eligible for return.
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Contact your healthcare professional promptly should you have any health related questions.
You should not use the information or services on our website to diagnose or treat any health issues or for prescription of any medication or other treatment.
Wiccanplace.com is not liable for any information provided on this website with regard to recommendations regarding supplements for any health purposes. The products or claims made about specific nutrients or products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Dietary products are not intended to treat, prevent or cure disease.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.